Bhojpur, Collectorate, Ara
District Communication Plan Ara (General Assembly Election, 2010)
District Level Important Officer's List
             
Sl. No Name & Designitation Mobile Number Office Phone Residence Phone Fax Email
1 Dr. Pratima, IAS DM/DEO, Bhojpur 9473191232/  9771728500 06182-221312 06182-233311 06182-233474 dm-bhojpur.bih@nic.in
2 Sri Anil Kishore Yadav, IPS SP, Bhojpur 9431822980 06182-221320 06182-233302 06182-233303 sp-bhojpur.bih@nin.in
3 Sri Amar Charttarjee DDC, Bhojpur 9431818346 06182-221211 06182-234910 06182-221189 ddc-bhojpur_bih@nic.in
4 Sri Rajiv Chuhan, ADM Nuxal, Ara 9835401241 06182-221264      
5 Sri Raj Deo Singh ADM, Ara 9473191233 06182-221301 06182-248261    
6 Sri Kashi Nath Singh Charge Officer Bhojpur 9431140201 06182-241711      
7 Sri Kaushla Dish Upadhaya, Dy. Dir. Chakbandi, Bhojpur 9430211082        
8 Sri Ram Chandra Roy, Asst. Charge Officer, Ara 9470485995 06182-241711      
9 Sri Dharma Dev Prasad Asst. Charge Officer 9431206835        
10 Sri Nitya Nand Jha, Asst. Charge Officer, Ara 947011152        
11 Sri Harendra Sharma, Nagar Ayaut, Bhojpur 9470488706 06182-221552 06182-236827    
12 Sri Arun Kumar, Upper Nagar Ayuat, Bhojpur 9470488728        
13 Sri Paras Nath Singh, DRDA Dir. Bhojpur 9431424288 06182-221376   06182-221189  
14 Sri Kashim Ansari, Dir. NREP 9939990741        
15 Sri AJai Kumar Dwidi, DTO Bhojpur 9431471039        
16 Sri Birendra Kumar, Upper Nagar Ayuqt, Bhojpur 9431451040        
  SENOIR DEPUTY COLLECTORS
Sl. No Name & Designitation Mobile Number Office Phone Residence Phone Fax Email
1 Sri Arvind Thakur, Sr. Dy. Collector, Bhojpur 9431034599        
2 Sri Anil Thakur, Sr. Dy. Collector, Bhojpur 9835450160        
3 Sri Upendra Pd Singh Sr. Dy. Collector, Bhojpur 9431293805        
4 Sri Surendra Kumar Sr. Dy. Collector, Bhojpur 9835869914        
5 Md. Ataurrarahman, Sr. Dy. Collector, Bhojpur 9308011008        
6 Sri Kumar Amar Kant, Sr. Dy. Collector, Bhojpur 9933367070        
7 Sri Ajay Singh Sr. Dy. Collector, Bhojpur 9431072847 9304914401        
8 Sri Birendra Kumar Taraun Sr. Dy. Collector, Bhojpur 9430287305        
9 Sri Balaguddin Sr. Dy. Collector, Bhojpur 9472466145        
10 Sri Madhav Kr Singh Sr. Dy. Collector, Bhojpur 9973979626 9431855562        
11 Sri Kamlesh Kr Singh Sr. Dy. Collector, Bhojpur 9431453575        
12 Sri Arun Prakash Prob. Dy. Collector, Bhojpur 9973541648       arundycl@gmail.com
             
  S.D.O'S & DCLR'S
Sl. No Name & Designitation Mobile Number Office Phone Residence Phone Fax Email
1 Sri Dharmesh Kr. Singh, SDO Sadar Ara 9473191235 06182-221259 06182-233325 06182-233325 dharmesh9189@gmail.com
2 Sri Pramod Kumar, SDO, Jagdishpur 9473191236 06182-280416 06182-280800 06182-280416 sdoofficejagdispur@gmail.com
3 Sri Janak Kumar, SDO, Piro 947319237 06182-223301 06182-223302 06182-223301  
4 Sri Om Prakash Mandal, DCLR, Sadar, Ara 9006609976        
5 Sri Nawneel Kumar, DCLR, Jagdishpur 9430994965 06181-280416   06181-280416 dclrofficejagdishpur@gmail.com
6 Sri Virendra Kumar, DCLR, Piro 9661553312 06181-223021   06181-22301  
             
  OTHER DISTRICT OFFICERS
Sl. No Name & Designitation Mobile Number Office Phone Residence Phone Fax Email
1 Sri Ram Sakal Prasad, D.W.O. Bhojpur 9661832525        
2 Sri A D Mohanvi Asst. Dir. Social Secrety, Bhojpur 941333481        
3 Sri A K Dwidi D.T.O, Bhojpur 9431471039        
4 Sri Uday Shankar Singh D.S.O Bhojpur 9430684878        
5 Sri Vivekanand Jha Dy. Election Officer, Bhojpur 9431062928 06182-221106      
6 Sri Sanjeev Kumar, District Planning Officer, Bhojpur 9431457501 06182-222709      
7 Sri Prem Nandan Singh D.P.R.O Bhojpur 9430605756 06182-221226      
8 Sri Sugreev Mahto Treasury Officer, Bhojpur 9431190083 06182-242202      
9 Sri Manoj Kumar Asst. Treasury Officer, Bhojpur 9431621701        
10 Sri Sunil Kr. Sharma, Maha Dalit Officer, Bhojpur 9431025105        
11 Asst. Commissnor Excise, Bhojpur 9334269739/  9931123711 06182-221286 06182-239506    
12 Sri Hari Prasad Sah Asst. Commissnor Sale Tax, Bhojpur 9470001210 06182-221085 06182-223478    
13 Income Tax Officer, Bhojpur 9470243895 06182-2333832      
14 Sri S. C. Rai D.P.O, Bhojpur 9430828893        
15 District Agriculture Officer, Bhojpur 9431818732 06182-248430      
16 Sri Rajendra Pd Singh District Animal Husbandary Officer, Bhojpur 9905475699        
17 Sri Manoj Kumar District Sub Registar, Bhojpur, Ara 9431431786 06182-242501      
18 Sub Registar, Piro          
19 Sub Registar, Jagdispur          
20 Civil Surgeon, Bhojpur 9470003146/ 9430574778 06182-235166/224747 06182-236827    
21 Dupty Supertandent Ara Sadar Hospital, Ara 9439070032        
22 Smt. Anisa D.P.M.  Sadar Hospital, Ara 9334121796        
23 Sri Kamal Jeet Singh I.F.S, Div. Forest Officer, Bhojpur 9431815998        
24 Sri Ram Prasad Measurement Officer, Bhojpur 9798859035        
25 Sri Keshri Kumar District Fishries Officer, Bhojpur 9804280289 06182-237742      
26 Sri Ramayan Pandey Labour Supt. Bhojpur 9430581493        
27 Sri Ranjan Kumar L.E.O. Bhojpur 9431444842        
28 Sri Nand Kishore Ram District Education Officer, Bhojpur 9572896815 06182-221195 9430918553    
29 Sri Satyendra  Pd. Singh D.S.E, Bhojpur 9430815780        
30 Sri Suman Sharma Area Officer, Bhojpur 9430559529        
31 Sri Sangram Singh S.D.O, Education Dept. Bhojpur 9835432478        
32 Sri  Rajesh Kumar S.D.O, Education Dept. Bhojpur 9430059898        
33 Sri K. P. Singh S.D.O, Tele Communication, Bhojpur 9431000034        
34 Account Officer Tele Communication, Bhojpur 9431000043        
35 Sri B. N. Prasad G.M. D.I.C. Bhojpur 9934968119        
36 Sri Rabindra Kumar Project Dir. Aatma, Bhojpur 9431083117 06182-233785      
37 Sri Pankaj Kumar D.I.O, NIC, Bhojpur 9431859934        
38 Sri Sunil Kumar, A.D.I.O NIC, Bhojpur 9431052508 06182-242144      
39 Monika I.T Manager, Bhojpur 9473446210        
40 Fire Office Bhojpur   06182-222610      
41 Sri Mahendra Pd. Yadvendra District Sports Officer, Bhojpur 9938469487        
             
  OFFICERS OF GRIEVANCE REDRESSALL CELL
Sl. No Name & Designitation Mobile Number Office Phone Residence Phone Fax Email
1 Sri Kishore Chandra Duby, Administration Deptt. Bhojpur 9430418906        
2 Sri Kashi Nath Rajak, Administration Deptt. Bhojpur 9473384110        
3 Sri Parsu Ram Duby, Police Deptt. Bhojpur 9431831215        
             
  OTHERS
Sl. No Name & Designitation Mobile Number Office Phone Residence Phone Fax Email
1 Principle Secretry Land Reforms & Revenue Deptt. Bihar 9431815811        
2 Joint Secretry Land Reforms & Revenue Deptt. Bihar   0612-2207793      
3 Secretry to Commissoner, Patna Div. Patna 9431416180        
4 Deptuy Director Preshan Form, Guljarbagh Press, Patna 9430286376        
5 Disaster Management Deptt. Bhojpur   0612-2215500      
6 Dy. Secretry Disaster Management Deptt. Bhojpur 9431825002        
7 Sri Bhatnagar, Add. General Manager, PREFAB, Patna 9810820205        
8 Sri J. N. Mishra, Project Manager, PREFAB, Patna 9546594128        
9 Sri  Vats Raman Project Manager PREFAB, Patna 9934333284        
10 Sri Bijay Kr Sinha, Asst. Manager Beltron Company, Patna 9431815495        
11 Sri Padamraj Jain,  Maina-sundar Dharmashala, Ara 9431052008        
12 Sri Hari Pd. Das, Dharamsala, Bhojpur   06182-244232      
13 Railway Operating Manager, Danapur 9771449900        
14 Sri Arvind Srivastava, Oriential Insurance 9835210319 06182-244232      
15 State Level Fire Begrad Control Room   0612-2905033      
16 L. D. M. Ara 9431805392        
17 Manager, FIC Bhojpur 9472665449        
18 D. M. SFC, Bhojpur 9386577850 9334046121      
19 Sri Manish Jee, Nice 9234885014        
20 Sri Umesh Sahani, Koilwar 9308542078        
21 Sri Mishra Jee, Ware House, Bhojpur 9431626645        
22 Md. Kamaluddin, Editor Rashtraya Sahara Urdu, Ara 9334248579        
23 Sri Shailesh Srivastava, NIC, Lakhisarai 9431432962        
24 Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi   011-23010147   23102274  
25 D.I.O. District Industrial Centre, Bhojpur 9204749948        
26 Sri Amit, Swar Sagar, Bhojpur 9334420729        
27 Sri Kaushal, Kaushal Computer, Ara 9334480632        
28 Sri Sushil, Sectery Bhor, Bhojpur 9431419699        
29 Sri Anil Kumar Paswan, Computer Operator 9199076367        
30 Sri Saroj Kumar 9431683279        
31 Sri Rafik Alam, Rev. Clerk 9308894486        
32 Sri Jinna, Clerk Land Re 9905696675        
           
           
  BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, BHOJPUR
Sl. No Name & Designitation Mobile Number Office Phone Residence Phone Fax Email
1 Sri Anil Kr Sharma, Jagdishpur 9973910744 06182-280800   280800  
2 Md. Hasjum , Koilwar 9431818018 06182-282358   283058  
3 Sri Prakash Kr Sinha, Sahar 9431818019 06182-272212   272212  
4 Sri Promad Kr. Mishra, Barhara 9431818020 273250   273250  
5 Sri Shyaram Paswan, Sandesh 9431818021 06182-287255   287255  
6 Sri Pramata Singh, Charpokhari 9431818022 06181-283262   283262  
7 Sri Arvind Kumar, Piro 9431818023 06181-223059   223059  
8 Sri Bijay Pd. Gupta, Behiya 9431818024 06182-241464   241464  
9 Sri Kumar Pramod Narayan Singh, Ara Sadar 9431818449 06182-239766   239766  
10 Sri Madan Narayan Singh, Udwantnagar 9431818450 06182-275240   275240  
11 Sri Ajay Kumar, Sahpur 9431818451 06181-282377   282377  
12 Sri Birendra Kr. Singh, Tarari 9431818452/  9431893297 06181-244010   244010  
13 Smt. Roji Rani, Agion 9431818453 06181-291536   291536  
14 Smt. Sobha Agrawal, Garahani 9431818454/9431493153 06181-289020   289020  
             
  CIRCLE OFFICER'S, BHOJPUR
Sl. No Name & Designitation Mobile Number Office Phone Residence Phone Fax Email
1 Sri Kundan Kr. Lal, Jagdishpur 9431002534        
2 Smt. Poonam Sinha, Koilwar 9431491889 06182-282358      
3 Sri  Cuni Lal Mathur, Sahar 8877897637        
4 Sri Narvdeshwar Singh, Bahara 8002547199        
5 Sri Raghuver Prasad, Sandesh 9431482660        
6 Sri Srinivas, Charpokhari 9661256836        
7 Sri Balajee Sathsangi, Piro 9798384037        
8 Sri Nalini Kant, Behiya 9572333894        
9 Sri Nand Kishore Singh, Ara Sadar 9430413225        
10 Sri Janardhan Pd. Singh, Udwantnagar 9431648360        
11 Sri Susil Kr. Updhaya, Sahpur 9431848258        
12 Sri Amrendra Kr. Singh, Tarari 9955410461        
13 Sri Narendra Kumar, Agiaon 9934004143        
14 Sri Rajiv Ranjan, Garhani 9934612727        
           
  CDPO, BHOJPUR  
Sl. No Name & Designitation Mobile Number Office Phone Residence Phone Fax Email
1 Smt. Reena Srivastava, Ara Sadar 94310045143        
2 Smt. Jaya Kumari, Udwantnagar 9798428346        
3 Smt. Anjana Kumari, Sahpur 9835432751        
4 Smt. Vidhyawati Sinha, Agaoin 9771881173        
5 Smt. Seema , Sandesh 9308111281        
6 Smt. Mala Kumari, Koilwar 9431882779        
7 Smt. Padmaja Jayshree, Charpokhari 9431005146        
8 Smt. Sneha Sinha, Jagdishpur 9934037624        
9 Smt. Madhurema Prasad, Tarari 9431005149        
10 Smt. Madhurema Prasad, Piro 9431005153        
11 Smt. Renu Kumari, Ara Rural & Garhani 9470415778        
12 Smt. Madhuri Sinha, Sahar 9471831258/  94310045150        
13 Smt. Anita Choudhary, Behiya 9431005145        
14 Smt. Preeti Kaushal, Barhara 9431005144        
           
           
  EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, BHOJPUR  
Sl. No Name & Designitation Mobile Number Office Phone Residence Phone Fax Email
1 Sri Mathur Bhagat, Exe, Eng. Electric, 9431288530        
2 Sri Kedar Batha, Exe, Eng. PWD 9470001273        
3 Sri Ashok Mishra, Exe, Eng. Gram Abhientran Sangathan 9430033019        
4 Sri Jagat Paswan, Exe, Eng. Bhawan 9835222290 06182-238070      
5 Sri B. B. Mishra, JE.,  Bhawan 9431066469        
6 Sri Madan Mohan Kumar, Exe, Eng. PHED 9431011760 239784      
7 Sri Laxman Ram, Exe, Eng. Bisah Pramandal-2 9431342986        
8 Sri K. K. Pathak, Exe, Eng. Sone canal 9430526677 232418      
9 Sri Shanker Singh, Exe, Eng. NREP 9431074179        
10 Sri Laxmi Naryan Singh, Exe, Eng. District Town Development 9431216451        
11 Sri Chandrika Pd. Rai Exe, Eng. Flood Control 9431647596        
12 Sri Aasim Kumar Exe, Eng. Electric Work Ara 9835096400   222431    
13 Sri Ajay Kr. Yadav, NH, Bhojpur 9334035638        
14 Sri Om Prakash Rai, Exe, Eng. Tubwell 9905381507        
15 Sri Sudhir Sharma, District Eng. Zila Parishad 9431015902        
16 Sri Ragho Singh, Exe, Eng. Sone Canal 9835003744        
17 Sri K. P. Singh, Chief Eng. Ara Nagar Nigam 9431217382        
18 Sri S. Kumar, JE Head Quarter 9931527491        
           
           
  POLICE ADMINISTRATION, BHOJPUR
Sl. No Name & Designitation Mobile Number Office Phone Residence Phone Fax Email
1 Sri Anil Kishore Yadav, IPS, SP, Bhojpur 9431822980 06182-221320 06182-23302 233303 sp-bhojpur.bih@nin.in
2 Sri Griendra Mohan Kumar, Dy. SP Town Bhojpur 9431822315 242470 233344    
3 Sri Sanjay Kr. Singh, Dy. SP (Rural) 9431800095 242470 221310    
4 Sri Surendra Panjiyar, SDPO, Jagdishpur 9431800093 280542 280542    
5 Sri Mahesh Pd. Singh, P. Inspector Nagar 9431822292        
6 Sri Kamoud Prasad, P. Inspector Sadar 9430494571        
7 Sri Jai Prakash Rai, P. Inspector, Koilwar 9431151651        
8 Sri Birendra Kr. Singh Chauhan, P. Inspector, Piro 9431132871        
9 Sri Binod Kumar, P. Inspector, Agaion 9431208984        
10 Md. Sayad Majhar Immam, P. Inspector, Behiya 9431385887        
11 Sri Dileep Kr. Prasad, P. Inspector, Jagdishpur 9431445744        
12 Sri Bijay Kumar, Pari Parwara Police Centre 9431822313        
13 Md Jalaluddin Khan, Pra. Police Inspector, Police Centre 9931491453        
14 Sri Uday Kr Singh, Prichari Police Centre 9431208141        
15 Sri Ram Mishra, Sub. Inspector 9431480053        
16 Md. N. Haque, District Commendent Homegaurd 9431030784 222024      
17 Sri Prathbi Chandra Singh, Sub. Inspector, Nagar 9431822292/  9431490158 221561      
18 Sri Satendra Kr Sahi, Sub. Inspector, Nawada 9431822293 233539      
19 Sri Rajiv Nayan, Sub. Inspector, Udwantnagar 9431822296 275205 275205    
20 Sri Jai Prakesh Choudhary, Sub. Inspector, Gajrajganj 9431113000 284238 284238    
21 Sri Manish Kumar, Sub. Inspector, Mufshial 9431822294 233183 233183    
22 Sri Radha Charan Singh, Sub. Inspector, Dhobha 9431873118 278393 278393    
23 Sri Santosh Kumar, Sub. Inspector, Sandesh 9431822303 287246 287246    
24 Sri Dharmendra Kumar, Sub. Inspector, Koilwar 9431822298 282348 282348    
25 Sri Mukesh Pd. Sah, Sub. Inspector, Khabaspur 9835006190        
26 Sri Raja Ram,Sub. Inspector, pawana 9835006190        
27 Sri Shiv Bachan Singh, Sub. Inspector, Sinha 9939906276 274259 274259    
28 Sri Binod Kumar, Sub. Inspector, Krishnaghar 9431822308 279416 279416    
29 Sri D N Jha, Sub. Inspector, Barhara 9431822297 3273521 273521    
30 Sri Dev Kumar, Sub. Inspector, Garhani 9431822310 289281 289281    
31 Sri Bijay Kumar, Sub. Inspector, Chandi 9431822309 281286 281286    
32 Sri Ram Chandra Choudhary, Sub. Inspector, SC/ST Thana 9431822295        
33 Sri Hira Ram, Sub. Inspector, Jagdishpur 9430551338  9431164515 280714 280714    
34 Sri Raj Kumar Paswan, Sub. Inspector, Jagdishpur 9431822306 280515 280515    
35 Sri Bhudeo  Das, Sub. Inspector, Aayier 9955009335 263679 263679    
36 Sri M K Jha, Sub. Inspector, Taier 9431822312        
37 Sri Shiv Kumar Singh, Sub. Inspector, Dhangai 9431822312        
38 Sri Jai Nath Singh P Inspector, Behiya 9431175622 221423 221423    
39 Sri Ajay Kumar Sub. Inspector, Sahpur 9431822307 282357 282357    
40 Sri Chandra Maradi O P Adhyahk Karnampur 9431464305        
41 Sri Manmohan Tiwari, Sub. Inspector, Behiya 9431822305 241225 241225    
42 Md. Akthar Hussain, O P Adhayakh Boharanpur 9934636356 263678 263678    
43 Sri Jai Prakash Rai, P. Inspector, Piro 9431151651 223226 223226    
44 Sri LaL Bahari Paswan, Sub. Inspector, Charpokhari 9431822311 283109 283109    
45 Sri Omkhar Nath Chatrubedi, Sub. Inspector, Narayanpur 9431822317 276289 276289    
46 Sri Nelin Kr. Mishra, Sub. Inspector, Agaion 9431822317 276289 276289    
47 Md. Shyaid Ashlam, Sub. Inspector, Sikrathata 9431822302 262556 252556    
48 Sri Bindhayachal Prasad, Sub. Inspector, Piro 9431822299 223226 223226    
49 Sri Hira Lal Ram, Sub. Inspector, Hussain Bazar 9430006554 283681 283681    
50 Sri Jai Prakash Srivastava, P. Inspector, Agaoin 9431085130 276265 276265    
51 Sri Raghunath Singh, Sub. Inspector, Tarari 9431822300 244206 244206    
52 Sri Om Prakash Singh, Sub. Inspector, Chouri 9431822314        
53 Sri Ramesh Barnwal, Sub. Inspector, Emadpur 9431822318        
54 Sri Rana Ran Bijay Singh, Sub. Inspector, Sahar 9431822304 272233 272233    
55 Sri R B Choudhary, Sub. Inspector, Ajimabadh 9431822316 271246 271246    

 

 

 


This site is designed, developed and maintained by National Informatics Centre (Bhojpur District Centre),  DIT, MoCIT, GOI. Site Contents are provided by District Administration, Bhojpur and Respective Departments.

Disclaimer : NIC is not responsible for any inadvertent error that may have crept in the information being published on the net. The facts published on this website are for immediate information only and no legal claim can be made for any damage caused by using the content of this site